Skip to content
foam sculpture

William DeLottie, Alicia Gibson, Adrianne Rubenstein

November 22, 2013 - January 4, 2014

wood wall sculpture

Karl Wirsum

October 12 - November 16, 2013

wood sculpture

Adam Marnie

Phantom Limb

September 7 - October 5, 2013

photograph

Hair and Skin

Hans Bellmer, Louise Bourgeois, Günter Brus, Borden Capalino, David Dupuis, Daniel Gordon, Aneta Grzeszykowska, Kineko Ivic, Lionel Maunz, Maria Petschnig, Chloe Piene, Adam Putnam, Aura Rosenberg, Davina Semo, Bobbi Woods, Rona Yefman

July 9 - August 15, 2013

drawing of picasso

Dan Fischer

1000 Horsepower Heart

May 30 - June 29, 2013

chromatic sculpture

Alyson Shotz

Chroma [North Room]

May 30 - June 29, 2013

skyline painting

Keith Mayerson

My American Dream

April 26 - May 25, 2013

black and white drawing

D-L Alvarez

The Unforgiving Minute

March 22 - April 20, 2013

painting with text

Despina Stokou

bulletproof

February 15 - March 16, 2013

black and white photograph

Thomas Barrow

Works: 1974 - 2010

January 12 - February 9, 2013

video projection

Jeff Shore and Jon Fisher

Trailer

September 7 - October 6, 2012

paintings

Dave Miko

A Crab Having a Party in a Crab Trap [North Room]

July 11 - August 16, 2012

surfer drawing with text

Sweet Distemper

Anna Betbeze, Samara Golden, Tamara Gonzales, Davina Semo, Despina Stokou

July 11 - August 16, 2012

sculptures

Michelle Segre

Lost Songs of the Filament

June 1 - June 30, 2012

landscape painting

André Ethier

Kinda French [North Room]

June 1 - June 30, 2012

red painting

Tom Thayer

Crossing the Methane River

April 28 - May 26, 2012

photograph with clown

Liz Magic Laser

March 23 - April 21, 2012

green painting

Whiting Tennis

February 17 - March 17, 2012

light

David Kennedy Cutler

Come Back New

January 13 - February 11, 2012

photograph

Rona Yefman

Marath a Bouke, project #4

November 18, 2011 - January 7, 2012

drawing with text and images

Dominic McGill, Keith Mayerson

October 14 - November 12, 2011

painting

Brian Fahlstrom

[North Room]

October 14 - November 12, 2011

photograph with flowers

Adam Marnie

Locus Rubric

September 9 - October 8, 2011

silver and gold collage

Matt Kenny

[North Room]

September 9 - October 8, 2011

painting

Perfectly Damaged

Elaine Cameron-Weir, Borden Capalino, Graham Collins, Michael DeLucia, Michael DeLucia + Quinn Taylor, Ethan Greenbaum, Jesse Greenberg, Sara Greenberger Rafferty, Valerie Hegarty, Dick Higgins, Erin Kaczkowski, David Kennedy Cutler, Reuben Lorch-Miller, Adam Marnie, Mariah Robertson, David Scanavino, Jo-ey Tang, Jeffrey Tranchell, Molly Zuckerman-Hartung

June 24 - August 17, 2011

Ivan Witenstein

Ivan Witenstein

May 6 - June 18, 2011

David Dupuis

David Dupuis

Green, Green Grass of Home

March 25 - April 30, 2011

Alyson Shotz

Alyson Shotz

Wavelength

February 11 - March 19, 2011

Ruby Sky Stiler

Ruby Sky Stiler

An Artificial Return [North Room]

January 6 - February 5, 2011

Adam Marnie, Tom Thayer

Adam Marnie, Tom Thayer

January 6 - February 5, 2011